Parcel 13-060-20-002
Owners
GONZALES RICARDO C/GONZALES CHERYL A
31875 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-6530
Parcel Summary
| Location | 31875 DANIEL RD PUEBLO, CO 81006 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 2.290 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 2 SORENSON SUBDIVISION FORMERLY #13-060-07-003Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $748,116 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 |
| Total Land Value | $69,064 |
| Full Market Value | $819,180 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $819,180 |
| Assessed Value | $55,704 |
| School Assessed Value | $57,752 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $748,116 | $656,798 | $656,798 | $468,847 | $468,847 | $498,544 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $2,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $69,064 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $85,000 |
| Full Market Value | $819,180 | $712,798 | $712,798 | $524,847 | $524,847 | $583,544 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $819,180 | $657,798 | $657,798 | $524,847 | $524,847 | $583,544 |
| Assessed Value | $51,200 | $44,070 | $44,080 | $36,470 | $37,520 | $41,730 |
| School Assessed Value | $57,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998970 | 2015-03-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: GONZALES RICARDO C + CHERYL A |
| 1629081 | 2005-07-11 | BILL OF SALE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GONZALES RICARDO C Grantee: SAME |
| 1629080 | 2005-07-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $100,000 | Grantor: GONZALES RICARDO C Grantee: GONZALES RICARDO C |
| 1123237 | 1996-05-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $130,000 | Grantor: SORENSON JOSEPH S Grantee: SORENSON JOSEPH S |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 50% |
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 50% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 301 | Baseboard, Hot Water | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |
| 601 | Plumbing Fixtures | 17.000 |
| 602 | Plumbing Rough-ins | 1.000 |