Parcel 13-060-07-004
Owners
THOMAS RICKY V/THOMAS BRENDA R
31885 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9530
Parcel Summary
| Location | 31885 DANIEL RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9530 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 2.650 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
PARCEL 4 SUB VARIANCE #279 FORMERLY 13-060-00-009 + 025Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $462,627 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $9,200 |
| Total Land Value | $70,490 |
| Full Market Value | $542,317 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $542,317 |
| Assessed Value | $36,877 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,234 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $462,627 | $433,840 | $433,840 | $320,870 | $320,870 | $298,355 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $9,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $70,490 | $96,160 | $96,160 | $56,420 | $56,420 | $52,000 |
| Full Market Value | $542,317 | $530,000 | $530,000 | $377,290 | $377,290 | $350,355 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $542,317 | $475,000 | $475,000 | $377,290 | $377,290 | $350,355 |
| Assessed Value | $33,900 | $31,820 | $31,830 | $26,220 | $26,970 | $25,050 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,230 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985086 | 2014-09-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $273,800 | Grantor: ERNST CHARLES WILLIAM Grantee: THOMAS RICKY V + BRENDA R |
| 1240314 | 1998-09-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: GHINI AARON GUY Grantee: ERNST CHARLES WILLIAM |
| 1210175 | 1998-03-17 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ERNST CHARLES W + LORI S Grantee: GHINI AARON GUY |
| 648346 | 1980-10-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ERNST CHARLES W + LORI S Grantee: ERNST CHARLES WILLIAM + LORI |
| 411999 | 1971-08-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $2,600 | Grantor: MERRELL RILEY/MORRELL BELLE Grantee: ERNST CHARLES H JR/ERNST MARY LOU |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, 2 Story
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 109 | Frame Stucco | 100% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |