Parcel 13-060-04-021
Owners
CHAVEZ MICHAEL P/CHAVEZ JULIE A
990 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9579
Parcel Summary
| Location | 990 BAXTER RD PUEBLO, CO 81006 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.000 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 21 COTTONWOOD ESTATES SUB FORMERLY #13060-01-021Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $298,731 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $360,231 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $360,231 |
| Assessed Value | $24,496 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,397 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $298,731 | $368,829 | $368,829 | $270,095 | $270,095 | $235,530 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $37,000 |
| Full Market Value | $360,231 | $424,829 | $424,829 | $326,095 | $326,095 | $272,530 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $360,231 | $369,829 | $369,829 | $326,095 | $326,095 | $272,530 |
| Assessed Value | $22,510 | $24,770 | $24,780 | $22,660 | $23,310 | $19,490 |
| School Assessed Value | $25,400 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1527483 | 2003-09-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $180,000 | Grantor: SALAS WILFRED + JULIA ANN Grantee: CHAVEZ MICHAEL P + JULIE A |
| 634217 | 1990-08-29 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PORCO CHARLES R + RACHEL Grantee: |
| 881365 | 1989-01-23 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $81,300 | Grantor: BACA ESTHER Grantee: SALAS WILFRED + JULIA ANN |
| 881086 | 1989-01-16 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALAS JULIE ANN + WILFRED Grantee: BACA ESTHER |
| 878339 | 1988-12-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SALAS JULIE ANN Grantee: SALAS JULIE ANN + WILFRED |
| 860139 | 1988-04-13 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PORCO RACHEL Grantee: SALAS JULIE ANN |
| 577847 | 1978-06-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PORCO ANNA, TR Grantee: PORCO (CHARLES R) + RACHEL |
| 533144 | 1976-12-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PORCO ANNA Grantee: PORCO ANNA TR |