Parcel 13-060-04-012
Owners
LARSON VERNON M/JOHNSON ABBIGAIL L
967 LOCUS CIR
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9536
Parcel Summary
| Location | 967 LOCUS CIR PUEBLO, CO 81006-9536 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 0.980 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 12 COTTONWOOD ESTATES SUB FORMERLY #13060-01-012Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $417,019 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $17,280 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $495,799 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $495,799 |
| Assessed Value | $33,714 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,954 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $417,019 | $503,116 | $503,116 | $329,010 | $329,010 | $325,194 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $17,280 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $37,000 |
| Full Market Value | $495,799 | $559,116 | $559,116 | $385,010 | $385,010 | $362,194 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $495,799 | $504,116 | $504,116 | $385,010 | $385,010 | $362,194 |
| Assessed Value | $30,980 | $33,770 | $33,780 | $26,760 | $27,520 | $25,900 |
| School Assessed Value | $34,960 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2148440 | 2019-08-09 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $399,000 | Grantor: LARSON V M/JOHNSON A L Grantee: LARSON V M/JOHNSON A L |
| 2148439 | 2019-08-09 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BROCK MICHAEL R + TINA M Grantee: SAME |
| 1816924 | 2009-08-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $228,000 | Grantor: JONES FRANK W + KATHLEENE B Grantee: BROCK MICHAEL R + TINA M |
| 667892 | 1981-06-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $12,000 | Grantor: KINTNER J O + MARTHA M Grantee: JONES FRANK W + KATHLEENE B |
| 659786 | 1981-02-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: KINTNER J O + MARTHA M |
| 605661 | 1978-10-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINTNER + CO INC Grantee: SAME |
| 593502 | 1978-10-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KINTNER CONST CO INC Grantee: KINTNER + CO INC |