Parcel 13-060-02-014
Owners
HEDDEN NAOMI C/HEDDEN JOHN P
1069 MEADOW LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9519
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1069 MEADOW LN PUEBLO, CO 81006 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70SB: 70SB |
| Mill Levy | 107.316000 |
| Acreage | 0.680 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 14 RIVER VIEW MESACurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $414,182 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $475,682 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $475,682 |
| Assessed Value | $32,346 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,536 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $414,182 | $376,581 | $376,581 | $231,611 | $231,611 | $228,833 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $30,000 |
| Full Market Value | $475,682 | $414,661 | $414,661 | $269,691 | $269,691 | $258,833 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $475,682 | $359,661 | $359,661 | $269,691 | $269,691 | $258,833 |
| Assessed Value | $29,730 | $24,100 | $24,100 | $18,750 | $19,280 | $18,510 |
| School Assessed Value | $33,540 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1837493 | 2010-03-31 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HEDDEN JOHN P + NAOMI C Grantee: HEDDEN NAOMI C + JOHN P |
| 1488565 | 2003-02-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $174,900 | Grantor: LAMAAK R B + D M Grantee: HEDDEN JOHN P + NAOMI C |
| 1340433 | 2000-07-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAMAAK RON B Grantee: LAMAAK R B + D M |
| 1141186 | 1996-09-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $140,000 | Grantor: GRASMICK DAVID C + DEBRA K Grantee: LAMAAK RON B |
| 987732 | 1992-10-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $74,000 | Grantor: HAYES ROY G + BEBE H Grantee: GRASMICK DAVID C + DEBRA K |
| 450899 | 1973-06-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $32,000 | Grantor: PENTECOST THOMAS H + MARJORIE Grantee: HAYES ROY G + BEBE H |
| 367643 | 1968-09-13 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $23,000 | Grantor: HENDERSON CHARLES H + LINNIE Grantee: PENTECOST THOMAS H + MARJORIE |