Parcel 13-060-02-010

Owners

FOREMAN MARY EVA

1028 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513

Parcel Summary

Location 1028 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70SB: 70SB
Mill Levy 107.316000
Acreage 0.680
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$0
Total Extra Features Value$53,580
Total Land Value$61,500
Full Market Value$115,080
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$115,080
Assessed Value$7,825
School Assessed Value$8,113

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$0$54,116$54,116$61,617$61,617$53,580
Total Extra Features Value$53,580$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$61,500$38,080$38,080$38,080$38,080$25,000
Full Market Value$115,080$92,196$92,196$99,697$99,697$78,580
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$115,080$37,196$37,196$99,697$99,697$78,580
Assessed Value$7,190$2,500$2,500$6,930$7,130$5,620
School Assessed Value$8,120

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23547122024-10-08SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVITImproved$0Grantor: FOREMAN MARY E
Grantee: SAME
22762362022-05-09DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: FOREMAN EDWARD S/FOREMAN MARY E, FOREMAN EDWARD/FOREMAN MARY EVA
Grantee: FOREMAN (STEVEN E AKA EDDIE)
4328481972-08-22WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,800Grantor: MULLER CLAUDE R + ETHEL S
Grantee: FOREMAN EDWARD + MARY EVA
4182321971-12-07WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,400Grantor: SAULTERS N L + A L
Grantee: MULLER CLAUDE R + ETHEL S
4016431971-01-14WARRANTY DEEDImproved$2,000Grantor: LEACH RICHARD F
Grantee: SAULTERS N L + A L

Buildings

None

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS.002024100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1113RES LAND GAR/SHED/CRPT1.00PLT0.68

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 18, 2026.