Parcel 13-060-02-008

Owners

KEELER CARMEN C

1017 MEADOW LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9519

Parcel Summary

Location 1017 MEADOW LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9519
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70SB: 70SB
Mill Levy 107.316000
Acreage 0.680
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$336,658
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$61,500
Full Market Value$398,158
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$398,158
Assessed Value$27,075
School Assessed Value$28,070

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$336,658$360,867$360,867$254,752$254,752$225,411
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$61,500$38,080$38,080$38,080$38,080$30,000
Full Market Value$398,158$398,947$398,947$292,832$292,832$255,411
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$398,158$343,947$343,947$292,832$292,832$255,411
Assessed Value$24,880$23,050$23,050$20,360$20,930$18,270
School Assessed Value$28,070

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
19409312013-04-25DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: KEELER CHARLES A + CARMEN C
Grantee: KEELER (CHARLES A)
17146292007-02-20DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: HEWITT RICHARD E
Grantee: HEWITT (RICHARD E)
17146312007-02-16PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$205,000Grantor: HEWITT (RICHARD E)
Grantee: KEELER CHARLES A + CARMEN C
11107881996-02-20QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HEWITT RICHARD E + NORMA J
Grantee: HEWITT RICHARD E
6512551980-11-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HEWITT RICHARD E
Grantee: HEWITT RICHARD E + NORMA J
5386571976-02-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HEWITT RICHARD E
Grantee: HEWITT RICHARD E

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011560197219721212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood50%
131Frame Brick Veneer50%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000