Parcel 13-060-02-006

Owners

HIGBEE CARL S/HIGBEE LINDA L

1020 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513

Parcel Summary

Location 1020 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70SB: 70SB
Mill Levy 107.316000
Acreage 0.680
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$350,582
Total Extra Features Value$15,872
Total Land Value$61,500
Full Market Value$427,954
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$427,954
Assessed Value$29,101
School Assessed Value$30,171

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$350,582$379,214$379,214$265,146$265,146$241,843
Total Extra Features Value$15,872$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$61,500$38,080$38,080$38,080$38,080$30,000
Full Market Value$427,954$417,294$417,294$303,226$303,226$271,843
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$427,954$362,294$362,294$303,226$303,226$271,843
Assessed Value$26,740$24,280$24,280$21,080$21,680$19,440
School Assessed Value$30,180

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23221862023-08-28BENEFICIARY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: HIGBEE CARL S/HIGBEE LINDA L
Grantee: SAME
6998011982-08-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$81,900Grantor: FRISBIE JOSEPH I + GEORGIA B
Grantee: HIGBEE CARL S + LINDA L
5430251977-05-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FRISBIE JOSEPH I + GEORGIA B
Grantee: FRISBIE JOSEPH I + GEORGIA B

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Split Levels

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011448197719771212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures12.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000
701Attached Garage492.000
801Total Basement Area1400.000
803Partition Finish Area1204.000
901Open Slab Porch468.000
909Enclosed Porch, Solid Walls540.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area