Parcel 13-060-02-001
Owners
HALE DONNA/CARROLL ANDREA L
1070 BAXTER RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1070 BAXTER RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9513 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70SB: 70SB |
| Mill Levy | 107.316000 |
| Acreage | 0.680 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
LOT 1 RIVER VIEW MESACurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $290,345 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $351,845 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $351,845 |
| Assessed Value | $23,925 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,805 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $290,345 | $296,594 | $296,594 | $266,280 | $266,280 | $251,471 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $38,080 | $30,000 |
| Full Market Value | $351,845 | $334,674 | $334,674 | $304,360 | $304,360 | $281,471 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $351,845 | $279,674 | $279,674 | $304,360 | $304,360 | $281,471 |
| Assessed Value | $21,990 | $18,740 | $18,740 | $21,160 | $21,760 | $20,130 |
| School Assessed Value | $24,810 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2064749 | 2017-03-15 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $267,000 | Grantor: ARELLANO LUCIANO Grantee: HALE DONNA/CARROLL ANDREA L |
| 1890022 | 2011-11-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARELLANO L + E M Grantee: ARELLANO LUCIANO |
| 1697572 | 2006-10-11 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $161,000 | Grantor: PISCIOTTA (MARJORIE L) Grantee: ARELLANO L + E M |
| 1278085 | 1999-05-05 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PISCIOTTA PETE A + MARJORIE L Grantee: PISCIOTTA (MARJORIE L) |
| 661964 | 1981-04-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PISCIOTTA PETE A + MARJORIE R Grantee: PISCIOTTA PETE A + MARJORIE L |
| 745595 | 1980-08-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $62,500 | Grantor: GRAFT ROBERT L + MARILYN L , SAJBEL NANCY RUTH Grantee: PISCIOTTA PETE A + MARJORIE R |
| 416485 | 1971-11-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GRAFT ROBERT L + MARILYN L Grantee: GRAFT ROBERT L + MARILYN L |