Parcel 13-060-00-077
Owners
WOODS LINDSAY
32283 DANIEL RD
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9596
Parcel Summary
| Location | 32283 DANIEL RD PUEBLO, CO 81006-9596 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70UB: 70UB |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 1.000 |
| Section | 6 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 63 |
| Neighborhood | 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA |
Legal Description
6-21-63 CONTG 1A A POR OF LOT 3 SEC 6-21-63 DESC AS:BEG AT PT ON N LINE DANIEL RD SD PT BEING 727 FT ELY FR
W LINE SD LOT 3 TH NLY // TO W LINE DIST 261.89 FT TH
ELY // WITH SD N LINE 166.33 FT TH SLY // WITH E LINE
SD LOT 261.89 FT TH WLY ALG N LINE DANIEL RD 166.33 FT
TO PT BEG.
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $488,605 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,000 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 |
| Full Market Value | $551,105 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $551,105 |
| Assessed Value | $37,475 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,853 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $488,605 | $411,875 | $411,875 | $289,607 | $289,607 | $277,029 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $61,500 | $56,000 | $56,000 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $37,000 |
| Full Market Value | $551,105 | $467,875 | $467,875 | $326,607 | $326,607 | $314,029 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $551,105 | $412,875 | $412,875 | $326,607 | $326,607 | $314,029 |
| Assessed Value | $34,440 | $27,660 | $27,670 | $22,700 | $23,360 | $22,460 |
| School Assessed Value | $38,860 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2385453 | 2025-09-10 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WOODS LINDSAY, MILYARD DYLAN Grantee: WOODS LINDSAY |
| 2360526 | 2024-12-13 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $530,000 | Grantor: BASTERRECHEA AUGUSTO/BASTERRECHEA TANIA F, FALBO NATALIE/FALBO JOEY Grantee: WOODS LINDSAY, MILYARD DYLAN |
| 2201439 | 2020-11-18 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MELTON SONJA M Grantee: - |
| 2201440 | 2020-11-13 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $375,000 | Grantor: MELTON SONJA M Grantee: BASTERRECHEA AUGUSTO/BASTERRECHEA TANIA F |
| 611891 | 1979-07-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $63,000 | Grantor: BRADBURN JOHN R + BETTY L Grantee: MELTON SONJA M |
| 511886 | 1976-03-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $40,200 | Grantor: FARMERS CONSTRUCTION CO Grantee: BRADBURN JOHN R + BETTY L |
| 506421 | 1975-11-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BRADBURN JOHN R + BETTY L Grantee: FARMERS CONSTRUCTION CO |