Parcel 13-060-00-055

Owners

MORRIS JAMES L/MORRIS CONSTANCE L/
MARTELLARO CAREY ANN

1174 32 1/2 LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9452

Parcel Summary

Location 1174 32 1/2 LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9452
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70UB: 70UB
Mill Levy 103.221000
Acreage 2.250
Section 6
Township 21
Range 63
Neighborhood 191 - ST. CHARLES MESA

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$172,134
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$68,894
Full Market Value$241,028
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$241,028
Assessed Value$16,390
School Assessed Value$16,992

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$172,134$200,487$200,487$141,996$141,996$111,705
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$68,894$15,000$15,000$12,375$12,375$24,000
Full Market Value$241,028$215,487$215,487$154,371$154,371$135,705
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$241,028$160,487$160,487$154,371$154,371$135,705
Assessed Value$15,070$10,750$10,760$10,730$11,030$9,710
School Assessed Value$17,000

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
18578712010-10-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$99,000Grantor: KRASKA MICHAEL J + DOROTHY M
Grantee: MORRIS/MARTELLARO
18531932010-09-10SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$59,000Grantor: SUNRISE ATLANTIC LLC
Grantee: KRASKA MICHAEL J + DOROTHY M
18531912010-09-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: SUNRISE ATLANTIC LLC
18319722010-02-01DECREEImproved$0Grantor: HEARTWOOD 88 LLC
Grantee: SAME
18029962009-04-22TREASURERS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: CATALINO MICHAELLA
Grantee: HEARTWOOD 88 LLC
12194071998-05-15WARRANTY DEEDImproved$111,900Grantor: PROCTOR ALBERT E + SANDRA L
Grantee: CATALINO MICHAELLA
4576411973-09-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$21,000Grantor: RIDEOUT ROBERT G + JIMMIE M
Grantee: PROCTOR ALBERT E + SANDRA L

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011080195819581212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance