Parcel 12-090-07-001

Owners

RAEL ABEL L SR/RAEL CONSUELO M

PO BOX 103
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0103

Parcel Summary

Location 48807 FOREST PARK RD
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 1.820
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$246,987
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$267,987
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$267,987
Assessed Value$18,223
School Assessed Value$18,893

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$246,987$252,491$252,491$168,615$168,615$129,990
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$12,246$12,246$3,000
Full Market Value$267,987$267,491$267,491$180,861$180,861$132,990
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$267,987$212,491$212,491$180,861$180,861$132,990
Assessed Value$16,750$14,240$14,250$12,570$12,940$9,500
School Assessed Value$18,890

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13667772001-01-19CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAESTAS/GALLEGOS/DOOSE/GALLEGOS/RAEL
Grantee: RAEL ABEL I JR/RAEL CONSUELO M
13667762001-01-19CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WILLS CARL R AND BARBARA WILLS TRUST
Grantee: DUNCAN-ONEAL JANET KAY/DUNCAN-ONEAL WILLIAM M
13289342000-03-06QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAESTAS R/DOOSE L
Grantee: RAEL ABEL L SR + CONSUELO M
13935391999-10-15QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAESTAS R/DOOSE L
Grantee: (SAME)

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012356200020001212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures4.000
903Wood Deck112.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full3.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA2,356100%2,356
Main Home
Building Sketch

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage