Parcel 12-090-01-119
Owners
GALLEGOS RICKIE J/GALLEGOS KATHRYN B
926 29TH LN
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9613
Parcel Summary
| Location | 48937 FOREST PARK RD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.640 |
| Section | 4 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 62 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
W 50 FT OF E 210 FT OF N 287 FT OF S 297 FT ALSO W 50FT OF E 160 FT OF N 287 FT OF S 297 FT OF BLK 4 FOREST
PARK (4 + 9-21-62) FORMERLY 12-090-01-063 + 071
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $99,782 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $120,782 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $120,782 |
| Assessed Value | $8,213 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,515 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $99,782 | $111,016 | $111,016 | $70,804 | $70,804 | $57,677 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,680 | $7,680 | $2,010 |
| Full Market Value | $120,782 | $126,016 | $126,016 | $78,484 | $78,484 | $59,687 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $120,782 | $71,016 | $71,016 | $78,484 | $78,484 | $59,687 |
| Assessed Value | $7,550 | $4,760 | $4,770 | $5,450 | $5,610 | $4,260 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,510 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355229 | 2000-10-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALLEGOS R J + K B/OLQUIN S Grantee: GALLEGOS RICKIE J + KATHRYN B |
| 1240542 | 1998-09-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALLEGOS F/OLQUIN SERBI Grantee: GALLEGOS R J + K B/OLQUIN S |
| 1233186 | 1998-08-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLGUIN S/GALLEGOS G Grantee: GALLEGOS F/OLQUIN SERBI |
| 936873 | 1990-12-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLGUIN S/GALLEGOS G Grantee: OLGUIN SERBI |
| 863987 | 1988-06-02 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GALLEGOS G + MM/OLGUIN S Grantee: GALLEGOS GILBERT + MERCY M |
Buildings
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 11, 2026.