Parcel 12-090-01-044
Owners
BAMFORTH WILLIAM S
112 E US HIGHWAY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Parcel Summary
| Location | 112 E US HWY 50 AVONDALE, CO 81022-9747 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.530 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
E 105 FT OF W 574 FT OF N 240 FT EXC N 20 FT OF LOT 35FOREST PARK
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $192,944 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $213,944 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $213,944 |
| Assessed Value | $14,548 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,083 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $192,944 | $211,403 | $211,403 | $162,839 | $130,456 | $109,816 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,360 | $6,360 | $1,830 |
| Full Market Value | $213,944 | $226,403 | $226,403 | $169,199 | $136,816 | $111,646 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $213,944 | $171,403 | $171,403 | $169,199 | $136,816 | $111,646 |
| Assessed Value | $13,370 | $11,480 | $11,490 | $11,760 | $9,780 | $7,980 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,080 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2256190 | 2021-12-10 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $210,000 | Grantor: MCPHAUL BARBARA J Grantee: BAMFORTH WILLIAM S |
| 2048939 | 2016-09-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $76,700 | Grantor: MCPHAUL B/ROXSON D A /LAMAS L M + D Grantee: MCPHAUL BARBARA J |
| 2048938 | 2016-09-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $15,300 | Grantor: ROXSON/FLICK/LAMAS Grantee: MCPHAUL B/ROXSON D A /LAMAS L M + D |
| 2029500 | 2016-02-19 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROXSON (AURORA) Grantee: ROXSON/FLICK/LAMAS |
| 2001617 | 2015-04-13 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROXSON EST/LAMAS Grantee: ROXSON (AURORA) |
| 1955286 | 2013-09-14 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROXSON EST/LAMAS/FLICK/ROXSON Grantee: LAMAS/ROXSON |
| 1893889 | 2011-12-16 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LAMAS (JESUSITA) Grantee: ROXSON EST/FLICK/ROXSON/LAMAS |