Parcel 12-090-01-038
Owners
NEWCOMER PAYTTON OLICAS
124 E US HWY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9747
Parcel Summary
| Location | 124 E US HWY 50 AVONDALE, CO 81022-9747 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.380 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
W 99 FT OF N 185 FT OF LOT 35 EXC N 20 FT THEREOFFOREST PARK
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $221,241 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $242,241 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $242,241 |
| Assessed Value | $16,472 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,077 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $221,241 | $221,004 | $221,004 | $135,778 | $135,778 | $127,992 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $4,560 | $4,560 | $1,470 |
| Full Market Value | $242,241 | $236,004 | $236,004 | $140,338 | $140,338 | $129,462 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $242,241 | $181,004 | $181,004 | $140,338 | $140,338 | $129,462 |
| Assessed Value | $15,140 | $12,130 | $12,140 | $9,760 | $10,040 | $9,260 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,080 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2380417 | 2025-07-29 | SUPPLEMENTAL AFFIDAVIT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLIVAS MARY R LIFE ESTATE/OLIVAS ADELBERT F/OLIVAS JOHN A NAVA AGATHA L/GABALDON SHARON Y/ALFARO DEBRA C Grantee: SAME |
| 2380416 | 2025-07-29 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLIVAS MARY R LIFE ESTATE/OLIVAS ADELBERT F/OLIVAS JOHN A, NAVA AGATHA L/GABALDON SHARON Y/ALFARO DEBRA C Grantee: OLIVAS ADELBERT F/OLIVAS JOHN A NAVA AGATHA L/GABALDON SHARON Y/ALFARO DEBRA C |
| 2380418 | 2025-07-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $145,000 | Grantor: OLIVAS ADELBERT F/OLIVAS JOHN A NAVA AGATHA L/GABALDON SHARON Y/ALFARO DEBRA C Grantee: NEWCOMER PAYTTON OLICAS |
| 1968695 | 2014-02-28 | REVOKE OF BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLIVAS MARY R Grantee: SAME |
| 1968696 | 2014-02-27 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: OLIVAS MARY R Grantee: OLIVAS EST/OLIVAS ET AL |