Parcel 12-090-01-036
Owners
MARTINO JAMES / MARTINO BUNNIE
118 VALANTINE BLVD
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Parcel Summary
| Location | 118 VALANTINE BLVD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.610 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
E 125 FT OF N 212 FT OF S 362 FT OF BLK 34 FOREST PARKCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $96,874 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $117,874 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $117,874 |
| Assessed Value | $8,015 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,310 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $96,874 | $107,622 | $107,622 | $74,893 | $74,893 | $64,138 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $7,320 | $7,320 | $2,010 |
| Full Market Value | $117,874 | $122,622 | $122,622 | $82,213 | $82,213 | $66,148 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $117,874 | $67,622 | $67,622 | $82,213 | $82,213 | $66,148 |
| Assessed Value | $7,360 | $4,530 | $4,540 | $5,720 | $5,870 | $4,730 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,310 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2257043 | 2021-11-12 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MARTINO JAMES / MARTINO BUNNIE/ CORDOVA CHARLOTTE Grantee: MARTINO JAMES / MARTINO BUNNIE |
| 2257042 | 2021-11-12 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $99,500 | Grantor: CORDOVA CHARLOTTE/SOLANO JOANN/MACIAS DEBRA Y Grantee: MARTINO JAMES / MARTINO BUNNIE/ CORDOVA CHARLOTTE |
| 2102804 | 2018-04-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARMIJO/CORDOVA/SOLANO Grantee: CORDOVA/SOLANO/MACIAS |
| 1668109 | 2006-03-28 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARMIJO (CATALINA) Grantee: ARMIJO/CORDOVA/SOLANO |
| 1668108 | 2006-03-28 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARMIJO CATALINA + JENNIE Grantee: ARMIJO (CATALINA) |
| 1457598 | 2002-09-05 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARMIJO CATALINA + JENNIE Grantee: ARMIJO CATALINA + JENNIE |
| 1457415 | 2002-09-03 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ARMIJO C + J/CORDOVA C Grantee: ARMIJO CATALINA + JENNIE |