Parcel 12-090-01-024
Owners
WALDEN JUSTIN T / WALDEN KRYSTAL D
219 E US HWY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9749
Parcel Summary
| Location | 219 E US HWY 50 AVONDALE, CO 81022-9749 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.580 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
W 100 FT OF E 236 FT OF S 270 FT OF BLK 49 LESS S 20 FTRD FOREST PARK
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $254,396 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $275,396 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $275,396 |
| Assessed Value | $18,727 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,415 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $254,396 | $271,862 | $271,862 | $189,496 | $189,496 | $157,586 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $6,960 | $6,960 | $1,830 |
| Full Market Value | $275,396 | $286,862 | $286,862 | $196,456 | $196,456 | $159,416 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $275,396 | $231,862 | $231,862 | $196,456 | $196,456 | $159,416 |
| Assessed Value | $17,210 | $15,530 | $15,540 | $13,650 | $14,050 | $11,400 |
| School Assessed Value | $19,410 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2257776 | 2021-11-22 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WALDEN JUSTIN T Grantee: WALDEN JUSTIN T / WALDEN KRYSTAL D |
| 2121577 | 2018-10-31 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $144,900 | Grantor: LOPEZ ANTHONY + LUCILLE Grantee: WALDEN JUSTIN T |
| 2018112 | 2015-10-07 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $52,000 | Grantor: LOPEZ ANTHONY + LUCILLE Grantee: LOPEZ ANTHONY + LUCILLE |
| 1971957 | 2014-03-12 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NORMAN CHARLES A TRUST |
| 1897249 | 2011-11-22 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NORMAN CHARLES A Grantee: NORMAN CHARLES A TRUST |
| 1513946 | 2003-05-23 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARRIS DEBORAH ANN NORMAN Grantee: NORMAN CHARLES A |
| 1289859 | 1999-07-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NORMAN GAYLENE + (FRED) Grantee: HARRIS DEBORAH ANN NORMAN |