Parcel 12-081-27-006

Owners

DURAN BOBBY

210 LESLIE ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9503

Parcel Summary

Location 210 LESLIE ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9503
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.190
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$241,940
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$262,940
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$262,940
Assessed Value$17,880
School Assessed Value$18,537

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$241,940$310,478$310,478$199,331$199,331$185,129
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$2,280$2,280$1,850
Full Market Value$262,940$325,478$325,478$201,611$201,611$186,979
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$262,940$270,478$270,478$201,611$201,611$186,979
Assessed Value$16,430$18,120$18,130$14,010$14,410$13,370
School Assessed Value$18,540

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
20995032018-03-15LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: DUCAN BOBBI ESTATE
Grantee: SAME
20995022018-03-15LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: POTTER BOBBI V
20995042018-03-08PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$85,000Grantor: DURAN BOBBY
Grantee: DURAN BOBBY
8805251989-01-12WARRANTY DEEDImproved$42,000Grantor: MIERA PETE + ELIZABETH
Grantee: POTTER BOBBI V
8604071988-04-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MIERA PETE + ELIZABETH
Grantee: MIERA RAUL P + ELIZABETH A
7545821984-08-07DEEDImproved$41,000Grantor: SMITH KYLE L + VONDA D
Grantee: MIERA PETE + ELIZABETH
6333591980-03-25WARRANTY DEEDImproved$28,800Grantor: ROMERO LUIS A + DOROTHY L
Grantee: SMITH KYLE K + VONDA D
5578451977-11-02WARRANTY DEEDImproved$22,500Grantor: CAMPBELL SUE D
Grantee: ROMERO LUIS A + DOROTHY L
4346161972-09-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$15,600Grantor: CAMPBELL SUE D
Grantee: CAMPBELL SUE D

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011976197219811212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription