Parcel 12-081-25-007

Owners

FESMIRE LOUIS P

207 NANA LOU ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022

Parcel Summary

Location 207 NANA LOU ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.381
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$265,247
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$286,247
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$286,247
Assessed Value$19,465
School Assessed Value$20,180

Value History

2025 2024 2023
Total Building Value$265,247$184,404$184,404
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000
Full Market Value$286,247$199,404$199,404
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000
Taxable Value$286,247$144,404$144,404
Assessed Value$17,890$9,680$9,690
School Assessed Value$20,180

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
23315072023-12-28QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FESMIRE LOUIS M III/FESMIRE LAURIE J
Grantee: FESMIRE LOUIS P
23003552022-12-21QUIT CLAIM DEED -JTImproved$0Grantor: FESMIRE LOUIS M III/FESMIRE LAURIE J
Grantee: FESMIRE LOUIS M III/FESMIRE LAURIE J
21175932018-09-20WARRANTY DEEDVacant$0Grantor: FESMIRE L M III + L J
Grantee: FESMIRE L M III + L J
21175922018-09-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: FESMIRE L M III + L J
Grantee: FESMIRE L M III + L J

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001924201820181212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures4.000
706Detached Garage2016
904Slab Porch with Roof96.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA924100%924

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.38

Notices of Value

2025
2023

Disclaimer