Parcel 12-081-23-006
Owners
BERNAL HENRY/BERNAL SOFIA
PO BOX 345
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0345
Parcel Summary
| Location | 218 JAMES ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 4 BLK 6 MC HARGS SUB 3RDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $188,537 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $209,537 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $209,537 |
| Assessed Value | $14,249 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,772 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $188,537 | $187,716 | $187,716 | $129,918 | $129,918 | $109,567 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $209,537 | $202,716 | $202,716 | $132,078 | $132,078 | $111,417 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $209,537 | $147,716 | $147,716 | $132,078 | $132,078 | $111,417 |
| Assessed Value | $13,090 | $9,900 | $9,910 | $9,180 | $9,440 | $7,960 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,770 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027494 | 2016-01-26 | BENEFICIARY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BERNAL SOFIA + HENRY, MARTINEZ R S SR + R A + A Grantee: SAME |
| 1498639 | 2003-04-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $82,100 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: BERNAL SOFIA + HENRY |
| 1498638 | 1999-01-25 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FISHER WILLIAM D + NANCY L Grantee: SAME |
| 1260846 | 1999-01-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $1,500 | Grantor: FISHER WILLIAM D + NANCY L Grantee: FISHER WILLIAM D + NANCY L |
| 349767 | 1967-07-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SOLANO JOE D Grantee: SOLANO JOE D |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House
Components
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 14, 2026.