Parcel 12-081-22-002
Owners
BERNAL STEVE A
BERNAL JAMES
BERNAL JAMES
PO BOX 81
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0081
Parcel Summary
| Location | 209 JAMES ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.170 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
N 77 FT OF W 100 FT LOT 2 BLK 4 MC HARGS SUB EXC E 10FT M/L CONVEYED TO CRESSEY
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $220,185 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $241,185 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $241,185 |
| Assessed Value | $16,401 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,003 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $220,185 | $216,332 | $216,332 | $141,959 | $141,959 | $125,746 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,040 | $2,040 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $241,185 | $231,332 | $231,332 | $143,999 | $143,999 | $127,596 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $241,185 | $176,332 | $176,332 | $143,999 | $143,999 | $127,596 |
| Assessed Value | $15,070 | $11,810 | $11,820 | $10,010 | $10,300 | $9,120 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,000 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2365174 | 2025-01-30 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $110,000 | Grantor: US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE FOR TREEHOUSE, SERIES V TRUST Grantee: BERNAL STEVE A, BERNAL JAMES |
| 2322379 | 2023-08-29 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TAFOYA STEVE B JR/TAFOYA MARLIN/TAFOYA BERNIE Grantee: US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS TRUSTEE FOR TREEHOUSE |
| 2293734 | 2022-10-11 | LETTERS | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TAFOYA ERLINDA ESTATE Grantee: SAME |
| 2293735 | 2020-01-06 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TAFOYA ERLINDA ESTATE Grantee: TAFOYA MARLIN/TAFOYA BERNIE |
| 451775 | 1973-06-22 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $13,000 | Grantor: SOLANO LEONARD JR + MARGARET Grantee: TAFOYA STEVE B JR + ERLINDA |
Buildings