Parcel 12-081-19-012

Owners

ROYBAL MARY LOU

PO BOX 165
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0165

Parcel Summary

Location 318 E US HWY 50 - 318 1/2 - 318 1/2
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9749
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.340
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$130,912
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$151,912
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$151,912
Assessed Value$10,330
School Assessed Value$10,709

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$130,912$143,681$143,681$101,086$101,086$78,766
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$4,080$4,080$1,470
Full Market Value$151,912$158,681$158,681$105,166$105,166$80,236
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$151,912$103,681$103,681$105,166$105,166$80,236
Assessed Value$9,490$6,950$6,960$7,310$7,520$5,740
School Assessed Value$10,710

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21095522018-06-25QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ROYBAL MARY LOU
Grantee: ROYBAL MARY LOU
20589322017-01-12LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: BURCIAGA MARCOS RMENDRIZ ESTATE
Grantee: SAME
20589312017-01-12AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: BURCIAGA (MARCOS A)
Grantee: BURCIAGA (MARCOS A)
5303861976-11-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$19,300Grantor: BURCIAGA MARCOS A + GLORIA , WEAKLEY QUENTIN + GRACE
Grantee: WEAKLEY QUENTIN + GRACE
5116811976-02-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$6,000Grantor: GONZALES/RAEL PORFIRIA
Grantee: BURCIAGA MARCOS A + GLORIA
3553021967-11-17DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantee: SAME

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011230194719501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
313Wall Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
901Open Slab Porch78.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms1.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area