Parcel 12-081-17-001

Owners

CRAWFORD CORI

234 E US HWY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9749

Parcel Summary

Location 234 E US HWY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9749
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.460
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$216,460
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$237,460
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$237,460
Assessed Value$16,147
School Assessed Value$16,740

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$216,460$233,768$233,768$152,391$152,391$97,949
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$5,520$5,520$1,650
Full Market Value$237,460$248,768$248,768$157,911$157,911$99,599
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$237,460$193,768$193,768$157,911$157,911$99,599
Assessed Value$14,840$12,980$12,990$10,970$11,290$7,120
School Assessed Value$16,740

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21576892019-10-31SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$66,800Grantor: ALDRED ALLAN S + ROXANNE R
Grantee: CRAWFORD CORI
15088492003-06-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$76,000Grantor: VALDEZ SHIRLEY
Grantee: ALDRED ALLAN S + ROXANNE R
11087051996-01-31WARRANTY DEEDImproved$40,000Grantor: MANGUM JOHN R
Grantee: VALDEZ SHIRLEY
9054161989-12-21WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: EDMONDS LESLIE G + AUREL L
Grantee: DIAZ DANIEL L
8422311987-08-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MANGUM JOHN
Grantee: MANGUM JOHN R
8154101985-02-16QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: WHEELER WILLIAM/PERKINS
Grantee: MANGUM JOHN
7657251985-02-15ADMINISTRATORS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ADM OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
Grantee: WHEELER WILLIAM/PERKINS
7256461983-08-15PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: ADM OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
Grantee: ADM OF VETERANS AFFAIRS
7254861983-08-12ADMINISTRATORS DEEDImproved$0Grantor: AETNA FINANCE CO
Grantee:
6847851982-12-09QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: DOCKTER DAVID L + VICKI L
Grantee: AETNA FINANCE CO
5912571978-11-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$34,000Grantor: SAME