Parcel 12-081-14-005

Owners

BENAVIDEZ EDWARD/BENAVIDEZ CARMEL

PO BOX 123
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0123

Parcel Summary

Location 314 FIRST LN
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.100
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$127,631
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$148,631
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$148,631
Assessed Value$10,107
School Assessed Value$10,478

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$127,631$140,101$140,101$100,715$100,715$76,765
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$1,200$1,200$1,550
Full Market Value$148,631$155,101$155,101$101,915$101,915$78,315
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$148,631$100,101$100,101$101,915$101,915$78,315
Assessed Value$9,290$6,710$6,720$7,080$7,290$5,600
School Assessed Value$10,480

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21445282019-07-01QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD
Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD + CARMEL
8592381988-04-05AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: BENAVIDEZ (JENNIE)
Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD
8567341988-03-02DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD + JENNIE
Grantee: BENAVIDEZ (JENNIE)
3370421966-09-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD + JENNIE
Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD + JENNIE

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011003194319501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
801Total Basement Area388.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms1.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,003100%1,003

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.10