Parcel 12-081-13-024
Owners
CRITES GARY J/CRITES SYLVIA K
127 E US HIGHWAY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9747
Parcel Summary
| Location | 421 AVONDALE BLVD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.420 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOTS 18, 19 + 20 + THAT POR OF 20 FT VAC HWY LYINGCONTIGUOUS TO + ADJ TO WLY LINE LOT 20 BLK 1 EDSON SUB.
ALSO TRI 46.04 X 103 FT IN SE COR LOT 1 BLK 2 MAP
OF AVONDALE 3RD: BEG SW COR LOT 1 TH E 80.29 FT TH N 15
DEG 50 MIN E 72.8 FT TO BEG TH N 15 DEG 50 MIN E 103.9
FT M/L TH E TO P/I ON N LINE LOT 20 BLK 1, EDSON + E
LINE LOT 1 BLK 2 AVONDALE 3RD TH SLY ALG E LINE SD LOT
1 TO P/I WITH S LINE LOT 20, BLK 1, EXT W TH W TO BEG.
WITH POR 30 FT VAC CO HWY CONTG TO + ADJ ELY LINE LOT 1
BLK 2 AVONDALE 3RD. FORMERLY 12-081-10-014 +
12-081-13-013
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $163,854 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $184,854 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $184,854 |
| Assessed Value | $12,570 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,032 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $163,854 | $182,547 | $182,547 | $121,531 | $121,531 | $104,454 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $5,040 | $5,040 | $1,650 |
| Full Market Value | $184,854 | $197,547 | $197,547 | $126,571 | $126,571 | $106,104 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $184,854 | $142,547 | $142,547 | $126,571 | $126,571 | $106,104 |
| Assessed Value | $11,550 | $9,550 | $9,560 | $8,800 | $9,050 | $7,590 |
| School Assessed Value | $13,030 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1661417 | 2006-02-08 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRITES ANNE D Grantee: CRITES GARY J + SYLVIA K |
| 1140515 | 1996-09-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRITES ANNE D + GARY J Grantee: CRITES ANNE D |
| 682046 | 1982-01-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRITES ANNE D + GARY J Grantee: CRITES ANNE D + GARY J |
| 681974 | 1981-12-31 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CRITES (JACK)/CRITES ANN Grantee: CRITES (JACK) |
Buildings
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 16, 2026.