Parcel 12-081-13-021

Owners

TAFOYA JOSEPH/TAFOYA RUTH M

PO BOX 31
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0031

Parcel Summary

Location 218 SECOND ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.390
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$193,236
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$214,236
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$214,236
Assessed Value$14,568
School Assessed Value$15,103

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$193,236$226,514$226,514$146,228$146,228$149,900
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$4,680$4,680$1,470
Full Market Value$214,236$241,514$241,514$150,908$150,908$151,370
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$214,236$186,514$186,514$150,908$150,908$151,370
Assessed Value$13,390$12,500$12,510$10,490$10,790$10,830
School Assessed Value$15,100

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11324331996-07-26CORRECTION DEEDImproved$0Grantor: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUTH M
Grantee: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUTH M
8845191989-03-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: A
Grantee:
8901981988-10-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$37,000Grantor: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUTH M
Grantee: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUTH M
8845211988-10-09WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUT
Grantee: TAFOYA JOSEPH + RUT

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0012252195019631212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
108Frame, Siding, Wood100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures10.000
648Direct-Vented, Gas1.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms4.00
BTHFBath-Full2.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA2,252100%2,252

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS.00100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage