Parcel 12-081-12-005
Owners
ZANE DAVID A
PO BOX 301
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0301
Parcel Summary
| Location | 219 SECOND ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.240 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOTS 7 + 8 BLK 2 EDSON SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $183,552 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,500 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $210,052 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $210,052 |
| Assessed Value | $14,284 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,808 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $183,552 | $212,227 | $212,227 | $179,852 | $179,852 | $143,957 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $5,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,880 | $2,880 | $1,290 |
| Full Market Value | $210,052 | $227,227 | $227,227 | $182,732 | $182,732 | $145,247 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $210,052 | $172,227 | $172,227 | $182,732 | $182,732 | $145,247 |
| Assessed Value | $13,130 | $11,540 | $11,550 | $12,700 | $13,070 | $10,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,810 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1844741 | 2010-06-21 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WHITE PERRY M + JOSEPHINE V Grantee: WHITE (PERRY MICHAEL) |
| 1844743 | 2010-06-18 | CONSERVATORS DEED | Improved | $15,000 | Grantor: WHITE (PERRY MICHAEL) Grantee: ZANE DAVID A |
| 1286633 | 1999-06-28 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,000 | Grantor: WURSTER RICHARD Grantee: WHITE PERRY M + JOSEPHINE V |
| 1011504 | 1993-06-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $36,800 | Grantor: POTESTIO VINCENT Grantee: WURSTER RICHARD |
| 1008645 | 1993-06-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MC CANN SEAN Grantee: POTESTIO VINCENT |
| 967984 | 1992-02-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ROBINSON ALVA E Grantee: MC CANN SEAN |
| 936944 | 1990-12-19 | DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: MC CANN SEAN Grantee: ROBINSON ALVA E |
| 936943 | 1990-11-13 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: POTESTIO VINCENT J + CAROL A Grantee: MC CANN SEAN |