Parcel 12-081-11-017
Owners
TORRES GARY A
PO BOX 71
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0071
Parcel Summary
| Location | 428 AVONDALE BLVD AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.730 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
N 165 FT OF LOT 2 BLK 1 MAP OF AVONDALE 3RD ALSO LOT 1BLK 1 MAP OF AVONDALE 3RD. LESS POR OF ABOVE LOT (298
FT X 105.84 FT) HWY #870271 + LESS E 108 FT OF S 87 FT
+ LESS TR IN NE COR BEING 35 FT ON N 40.06 FT ON W +
16.17 FT ON E. FORMERLY 12-081-11-010 + 013
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $230,771 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $251,771 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $251,771 |
| Assessed Value | $17,120 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,749 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $230,771 | $269,764 | $269,764 | $170,411 | $170,411 | $172,900 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $8,760 | $8,760 | $3,650 |
| Full Market Value | $251,771 | $284,764 | $284,764 | $179,171 | $179,171 | $176,550 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $251,771 | $229,764 | $229,764 | $179,171 | $179,171 | $176,550 |
| Assessed Value | $15,730 | $15,390 | $15,400 | $12,450 | $12,810 | $12,620 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,750 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011257 | 2015-07-23 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TORRES (JOYCE) Grantee: TORRES (JOYCE) |
| 2010790 | 2015-07-20 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TORRES (JOYCE) Grantee: NT |
| 2010759 | 2015-07-20 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TORRES J + G L + G A Grantee: TORRES (JOYCE) |
| 1377707 | 2001-04-06 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TORRES JOYCE Grantee: TORRES J + G L + G A |
| 1367242 | 2001-01-19 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: TORRES ASCENSION L Grantee: TORRES JOYCE |
Buildings
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.