Parcel 12-081-11-006

Owners

MARTINEZ LEO/MARTINEZ LORELLA

PO BOX 25
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0025

Parcel Summary

Location 329 SECOND ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.120
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$214,100
Total Extra Features Value$1,500
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$236,600
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$236,600
Assessed Value$16,089
School Assessed Value$16,680

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$214,100$168,239$168,239$88,700$88,700$86,271
Total Extra Features Value$1,500$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$1,440$1,440$1,110
Full Market Value$236,600$183,239$183,239$90,140$90,140$87,381
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$236,600$128,239$128,239$90,140$90,140$87,381
Assessed Value$14,790$8,590$8,600$6,260$6,440$6,250
School Assessed Value$16,680

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
3653781968-07-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: AYALA ALBERT _ LYDIA M
Grantee: MARTINEZ LEO + LORELLA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011559196819751212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
169Masonry Stucco Block100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
355Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures7.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms3.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,559100%1,559
Main Home
Building Sketch

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS240.00100%
MISCMISCELLANEOUS320.00100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.12

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.