Parcel 12-081-11-003
Owners
RUYBAL ROSE M/RUYBAL TONY G
PO BOX 248
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0248
Parcel Summary
| Location | SECOND LN AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.370 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
S 212 FT LOT 6 LESS TR 48 FT X 105 FT SOLD HERNANDEZ +EXC N 78 FT + EXC TR DESC: BEG 41 FT N OF SW COR SD SD
LOT TH E 48 FT TH N 105 FT TH W 48 FT TH S 105 FT TO
BEG BLK 1 MAP OF AVONDALE 3RD
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $0 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,000 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $22,000 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $21,000 |
| Assessed Value | $5,460 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,460 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $0 | $530 | $530 | $610 | $610 | $442 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $4,440 | $4,440 | $2,450 |
| Full Market Value | $22,000 | $15,530 | $15,530 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $2,892 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $21,000 | $15,530 | $15,530 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $2,892 |
| Assessed Value | $5,670 | $4,340 | $4,340 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $840 |
| School Assessed Value | $5,670 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 517313 | 1976-04-21 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RUYBAL ROSE M + TONY G Grantee: RUYBAL ROSE M + TONY G |
Buildings
None
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.