Parcel 12-081-09-003

Owners

RUYBAL ANTHONY/RUYBAL ROSE

PO BOX 248
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0248

Parcel Summary

Location 324 AVONDALE ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.210
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$119,015
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$140,015
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$140,015
Assessed Value$9,521
School Assessed Value$9,871

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$119,015$132,685$132,685$91,205$91,205$71,999
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$2,520$2,520$1,850
Full Market Value$140,015$147,685$147,685$93,725$93,725$73,849
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$140,015$92,685$92,685$93,725$93,725$73,849
Assessed Value$8,750$6,210$6,220$6,520$6,700$5,280
School Assessed Value$9,870

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
17643152008-04-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: RUYBAL ROGER F + MARGARET P
Grantee: RUYBAL ANTHONY + ROSE
9580691991-10-08QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MASCARENAS DANIEL + ELAINE I , RUYBAL ROGER F + MARGARET P
Grantee: RUYBAL ROGER F + MARGARET P
7626231984-11-29PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MASCARENAS JOE + PAULITA
Grantee: MASCARENAS DANIEL + ELAINE I

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011057194819501212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
169Masonry Stucco Block100%
202Built-up Rock100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
901Open Slab Porch200.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,057100%1,057

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.21

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 18, 2026.