Parcel 12-081-08-013

Owners

MAESCO LLC

956 LOCUS CIR
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9536

Parcel Summary

Location 408 SECOND ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.196
Neighborhood 7010 - COM-Avondale

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$43,305
Total Extra Features Value$1,000
Total Land Value$10,688
Full Market Value$54,993
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$54,993
Assessed Value$13,748
School Assessed Value$13,748

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$43,305$40,125$40,125$48,483$48,483$52,607
Total Extra Features Value$1,000$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$10,688$10,687$10,687$1,967$1,967$1,710
Full Market Value$54,993$50,812$50,812$50,450$50,450$54,317
Exempt Value$0$30,000$30,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$54,993$20,812$20,812$50,450$50,450$54,317
Assessed Value$14,850$5,800$5,800$14,630$14,630$15,760
School Assessed Value$14,850

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
13086161999-11-18QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAES KENNETH J + JOEL A
Grantee: MAESCO LLC
8925261989-06-28LETTERSImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: SAME
8925251989-06-28DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MAES (ALONZO D)+ TO , MAES ALONZO D
Grantee: MAES (ALONZO D)+ TO
8925301989-06-22PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEEDImproved$0Grantor: SAME
Grantee: MAES KENNETH J + JOEL A
8220121987-01-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAES ALONZO D
Grantee: SAME
4176831971-11-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAES ALONZO D , MAES ALONZO D
Grantee: MAES ALONZO D

Buildings

Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Bar/Tavern, Wood or Steel Framed Exterior Walls

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
COMM4421944197319812230COMMERCIAL SPECIAL PURPOSE

Components

CodeDescription
2Default Walls100%
606Space Heater100%

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
STNumber of Stories (COMM)1.00
WHAverage Wall Height (COMM)10.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA1,944100%1,944
Building
Building Sketch

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition