Parcel 12-081-08-009
Owners
ROMINES HERNDON DEBRA K
452 W PEPPERTREE WAY
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1955
Parcel Summary
| Location | 411 DITCH LN AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.180 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 2 MC HARGS SUBCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $214,740 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $235,740 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $235,740 |
| Assessed Value | $16,030 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,619 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $214,740 | $231,679 | $231,679 | $197,849 | $97,986 | $90,032 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,160 | $2,160 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $235,740 | $246,679 | $246,679 | $200,009 | $100,146 | $91,882 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $235,740 | $191,679 | $191,679 | $200,009 | $100,146 | $91,882 |
| Assessed Value | $14,730 | $12,840 | $12,850 | $13,900 | $7,160 | $6,570 |
| School Assessed Value | $16,620 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2238693 | 2021-08-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $228,000 | Grantor: FESMIRE LOUIS M Grantee: ROMINES HERNDON DEBRA K |
| 2214228 | 2021-02-23 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: BLUEL HOLLY Grantee: FESMIRE LOUIS M |
| 2202476 | 2020-11-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $14,000 | Grantor: T T R E O LLC Grantee: BLUEL HOLLY |
| 2174423 | 2020-03-30 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: T T L B L LLC Grantee: T T R E O LLC |
| 2162340 | 2019-12-11 | TREASURERS DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FUNK AMY Grantee: T T L B L LLC |
| 1944610 | 2013-05-31 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON Grantee: SAME |
| 1944611 | 2013-05-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $6,000 | Grantor: BANCK OF NEW YORK MELON Grantee: FUNK AMY |
| 1932485 | 2013-01-29 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PUEBLO COUNTY PUBLIC TRUSTEE Grantee: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON |