Parcel 12-081-08-005

Owners

MARTINEZ JOSHUA L

PO BOX 132
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0132

Parcel Summary

Location 309 JAMES ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.200
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$114,322
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$135,322
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$135,322
Assessed Value$9,202
School Assessed Value$9,540

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$114,322$122,340$122,340$76,712$76,712$63,252
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$2,400$2,400$1,850
Full Market Value$135,322$137,340$137,340$79,112$79,112$65,102
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$135,322$82,340$82,340$79,112$79,112$65,102
Assessed Value$8,460$5,520$5,530$5,500$5,650$4,650
School Assessed Value$9,540

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22711712022-04-01SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$75,000Grantor: ESQUIBEL MARIA ELAINA
Grantee: MARTINEZ JOSHUA L
19692112014-03-07QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: JIRON (MARGARET)
Grantee: ESQUIBEL MARIA ELAINA
11082811996-01-29AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MEEHAN (BENITA)
Grantee: JIRON (MARGARET)
10068671993-05-18DEATH CERTIFICATEImproved$0Grantor: MEEHAN/JIRON/ESQUIBEL
Grantee: MEEHAN (BENITA)
7059581982-11-24WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEEHAN MARIE A
Grantee: MEEHAN/JIRON/ESQUIBEL
5887311978-10-20WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MEEHAN LEO
Grantee: MEEHAN MARIE A
3880651970-01-15SPECIAL WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,000Grantor: WELSH GERALD E
Grantee: MEEHAN LEO

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001900195019621212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
382Wall Air Conditioners1.000
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
904Slab Porch with Roof35.000