Parcel 12-081-07-012

Owners

RAMSEY LORENE

PO BOX 305
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0305

Parcel Summary

Location 318 JAMES ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.200
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$101,133
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$122,133
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$122,133
Assessed Value$8,305
School Assessed Value$8,610

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$101,133$112,846$112,846$91,993$21,230$17,789
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$2,400$2,400$1,850
Full Market Value$122,133$127,846$127,846$94,393$23,630$19,639
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$122,133$72,846$72,846$94,393$23,630$19,639
Assessed Value$7,630$4,880$4,890$6,560$1,690$1,400
School Assessed Value$8,610

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
21624652019-12-12QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$4,000Grantor: BALACO ROBERT
Grantee: RAMSEY LORENE
17579652008-02-11QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$5,400Grantor: MAES MARY ANN
Grantee: BALACO ROBERT
12010131998-01-14QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MAES MARY ANN
Grantee: MAES MARY ANN

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001833195519891212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
313Wall Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures7.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms1.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA833100%833
Main Home
Building Sketch

Extra Features

CodeDescriptionLengthWidthUnitsAYB% Good Condition
MISCMISCELLANEOUS240.00100%

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.20

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2022

Building Sketches

parcel image

Building Photos

Disclaimer