Parcel 12-081-07-006
Owners
SAUCEDO ANDREA/FUENTES JUAN
PO BOX 374
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0374
Parcel Summary
| Location | 305 KATHERINE ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 6 BLK 1 MC HARGS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $148,309 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $169,309 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $169,309 |
| Assessed Value | $11,513 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,936 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $148,309 | $161,393 | $161,393 | $103,328 | $103,328 | $95,319 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $169,309 | $176,393 | $176,393 | $105,728 | $105,728 | $97,169 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $169,309 | $121,393 | $121,393 | $105,728 | $105,728 | $97,169 |
| Assessed Value | $10,580 | $8,130 | $8,140 | $7,350 | $7,560 | $6,950 |
| School Assessed Value | $11,940 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2159010 | 2019-11-07 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: GUARDIAN MORTGAGE Grantee: SAUCEDO A/FUENTES J |
| 2125334 | 2018-12-10 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MILBERGER ROBERT WAYNE Grantee: GUARDIAN MORTGAGE |
| 2010591 | 2015-07-17 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $59,900 | Grantor: CARR MARK W Grantee: MILBERGER ROBERT WAYNE |
| 1933494 | 2013-02-06 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $10,000 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: CARR MARK W |
| 1914958 | 2012-08-03 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: GOODEARLE LAURIE A Grantee: WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| 1924378 | 2012-07-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WELLS FARGO BANK NA Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |
| 1682832 | 2006-06-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $60,000 | Grantor: VIALPANDO/BERUMEN/PADILLA Grantee: GOODEARLE LAURIE A |