Parcel 12-081-06-002
Owners
DITOMASO GARY E/DITOMASO KIMBERLY K
37137 E US HIGHWAY 50
PUEBLO, CO 81006-9468
Parcel Summary
| Location | 331 LUCILLE ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 2 BLK 2 MC HARGS SUB 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $153,905 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $174,905 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $174,905 |
| Assessed Value | $11,894 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,330 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $153,905 | $154,219 | $154,219 | $106,506 | $106,506 | $69,814 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $174,905 | $169,219 | $169,219 | $108,906 | $108,906 | $71,664 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $174,905 | $114,219 | $114,219 | $108,906 | $108,906 | $71,664 |
| Assessed Value | $10,930 | $7,650 | $7,660 | $7,570 | $7,790 | $5,120 |
| School Assessed Value | $12,330 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1803008 | 2009-04-16 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $21,500 | Grantor: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR Grantee: DITOMASO GARY E + KIMBERLY K |
| 1783876 | 2008-10-03 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO P R/RODRIGUEZ V Grantee: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR |
| 1476231 | 2002-12-19 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: LUCERO PR/RODRIGUEZ MVR Grantee: LUCERO P R/RODRIGUEZ V |
| 1052359 | 1994-01-24 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MASCARENAS LEO R + URSINIA C Grantee: LUCERO PR/RODRIGUEZ MVR |
| 623907 | 1979-11-09 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $13,000 | Grantor: MASCARENAS LEO R + URSINIA C Grantee: MASCARENAS LEO R + URSINIA C |
| 623225 | 1979-11-06 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BARELA (CANDELARIA L) Grantee: BARELA (CANDELARIA L) |
| 394990 | 1970-08-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BARELA JOE D + CANDELARIA L Grantee: BARELA JOE D + CANDELARIA L |