Parcel 12-081-05-010
Owners
MONTEZ THERESE J
320 LUCILLE ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Parcel Summary
| Location | 320 LUCILLE ST AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 1 MC HARGS SUB 3RD EXC R/WCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $189,557 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $7,200 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $217,757 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $217,757 |
| Assessed Value | $14,807 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,351 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $189,557 | $196,585 | $196,585 | $145,001 | $145,001 | $109,233 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $7,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $217,757 | $211,585 | $211,585 | $147,401 | $147,401 | $111,083 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $217,757 | $156,585 | $156,585 | $147,401 | $147,401 | $111,083 |
| Assessed Value | $13,610 | $10,490 | $10,500 | $10,250 | $10,540 | $7,940 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,350 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2199109 | 2020-10-30 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $96,200 | Grantor: T N D LLC Grantee: MONTEZ THERESE J |
| 1863381 | 2011-12-07 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: VIGIL THOMAS Grantee: T N D LLC |
| 1788157 | 2008-10-07 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $47,000 | Grantor: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR Grantee: VIGIL THOMAS |
| 1754154 | 2008-01-08 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MILLER THOMAS Grantee: DEUTSCHE BANK NTL TRUST CO TR |
| 1301902 | 1999-10-04 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $79,900 | Grantor: BATES KELLY D + ELVIRA L Grantee: MILLER THOMAS |
| 1157577 | 1997-02-14 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $45,000 | Grantor: RAEL ABEL LEONARDO JR + RITA Grantee: BATES KELLY D + ELVIRA L |
| 1024376 | 1993-10-27 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: RAEL ABEL LEONARDO JR + RITA Grantee: RAEL ABEL LEONARDO JR + RITA |