Parcel 12-081-04-014
Owners
ALBRECHT DANIEL
1226 ZINNO BLVD
PUEBLO, CO 81006
Parcel Summary
| Location | 705 NORTH LN AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.160 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 2 MC HARGS SUB 3RD TOGETHER WITH THAT POROF N2 OF VAC NORTH LN ADJOINING SD LOT 14. FORMERLY
12-081-04-007
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $228,228 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $249,228 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $249,228 |
| Assessed Value | $16,948 |
| School Assessed Value | $17,570 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $198,736 | $231,020 | $231,020 | $137,418 | $137,418 | $139,164 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $1,920 | $1,920 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $219,736 | $246,020 | $246,020 | $139,338 | $139,338 | $141,014 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $219,736 | $191,020 | $191,020 | $139,338 | $139,338 | $141,014 |
| Assessed Value | $13,730 | $12,800 | $12,810 | $9,680 | $9,970 | $10,080 |
| School Assessed Value | $15,490 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2372980 | 2025-04-25 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $226,000 | Grantor: NUNEZ STACEY FAY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Grantee: ALBRECHT DANIEL |
| 2372978 | 2025-04-25 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NUNEZ STACEY FAY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST Grantee: SAME |
| 2332695 | 2024-01-09 | TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: NUNEZ STACEY FAY Grantee: NUNEZ STACEY FAY REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST |
| 1460649 | 2002-09-23 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV Grantee: NUNEZ STACEY FAY |
| 1450902 | 2002-07-24 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FOSTER JERRY L Grantee: SEC OF HOUSING + URBAN DEV |