Parcel 12-081-04-012
Owners
BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO
324 NANA LOU ST
AVONDALE, CO 81022
Parcel Summary
| Location | 324 NANA LOU AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.200 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 9 BLK 2 MC HARGS SUB 3RDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $181,497 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $202,497 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $202,497 |
| Assessed Value | $13,770 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,276 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $181,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $29,756 | $22,861 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $202,497 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,400 | $32,156 | $24,711 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $0 | $75 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $202,497 | $15,000 | $14,925 | $2,400 | $32,156 | $24,711 |
| Assessed Value | $12,650 | $4,190 | $1,000 | $170 | $2,300 | $1,760 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,280 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2343832 | 2024-05-30 | LETTERS | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO Grantee: SAME |
| 2343830 | 2024-05-30 | LETTERS | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD/BENAVIDEZ ANTONIO Grantee: SAME |
| 2343829 | 2024-05-30 | AFFIDAVIT/DEATH CERTIFICATE | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD/BENAVIDEZ ANTONIO Grantee: BENAVIDEZ (MAXIMILANA "MAXINE" JIMENEZ) |
| 2343834 | 2024-05-23 | GENERAL WARRANTY DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO Grantee: SAME |
| 2343833 | 2024-05-23 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO |
| 2343831 | 2024-05-23 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Vacant | $0 | Grantor: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD/BENAVIDEZ ANTONIO Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDUARDO |
| 2210865 | 2021-02-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MEDINA EPEFANIO WILLIAM Grantee: BENAVIDEZ EDWARD/BENAVIDEZ ANTONIO |
| 2210864 | 2021-02-01 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MEDINA EPEFANIO WILLIAM Grantee: (BENAVIDEZ) CATALINA |