Parcel 12-081-02-006
Owners
CONTRERAS DARRELL G
GARCIA TINA
GARCIA TINA
962 TAMARACK CIR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81006
Parcel Summary
| Location | 306 JANE ST PUEBLO, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.120 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOT 14 BLK 2 MC HARGS SUB 4THCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $74,177 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $95,177 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $95,177 |
| Assessed Value | $6,472 |
| School Assessed Value | $6,709 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $74,177 | $99,304 | $99,304 | $65,742 | $65,742 | $68,836 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $1,850 |
| Full Market Value | $95,177 | $114,304 | $114,304 | $67,182 | $67,182 | $70,686 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $95,177 | $59,304 | $59,304 | $67,182 | $67,182 | $70,686 |
| Assessed Value | $5,950 | $3,970 | $3,980 | $4,670 | $4,800 | $5,050 |
| School Assessed Value | $6,710 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2371808 | 2025-04-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CONTRERAS KATHERINE I, CONTRERAS DARRELL S Grantee: CONTRERAS DARRELL G, GARCIA TINA |
| 1217316 | 1998-05-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: CONTRERAS K I + D S Grantee: CONTRERAS K I + D S |
| 1217315 | 1998-05-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MEDINA JOSE E/MEDINA MAXINE/MEDINA JOE E LIFE ESTATE Grantee: CONTRERAS KATHERINE I |
| 1217314 | 1998-05-01 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $40,000 | Grantor: MEDINA JOSE E/MEDINA MAXINE/MEDINA JOSE E JR/MEDINA ADRIAN Grantee: CONTRERAS KATHERINE I |
| 1161794 | 1997-03-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MEDINA JOSE E + MAXINE Grantee: MEDINA JOSE E + MAXINE -LIFE |
| 794623 | 1986-02-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MEDINA JOSE Grantee: MEDINA JOSE E + MAXINE |
Buildings