Parcel 12-081-01-009

Owners

CORDOVA PAMELA

PO BOX 135
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0135

Parcel Summary

Location 318 CHARLES ST
PUEBLO, CO 81022
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70PS: 70PS
Mill Levy 113.862000
Acreage 0.200
Neighborhood 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$119,782
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$21,000
Full Market Value$140,782
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$140,782
Assessed Value$9,573
School Assessed Value$9,925

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$119,782$132,176$132,176$90,600$90,600$68,908
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$21,000$15,000$15,000$2,400$2,400$1,850
Full Market Value$140,782$147,176$147,176$93,000$93,000$70,758
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$140,782$92,176$92,176$93,000$93,000$70,758
Assessed Value$8,800$6,180$6,190$6,470$6,650$5,060
School Assessed Value$9,920

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
22829492022-06-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARQUEZ SAMUEL
Grantee: CORDOVA PAMELA
16686652006-04-02QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARQUEZ SAMUEL + PAMELA
Grantee: MARQUEZ S/CORDOVA P
2864401990-09-10WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MARQUEZ SAMUEL + PAMELA
Grantee: MARQUEZ SAMUEL + PAMELA

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES001744195619641212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
169Masonry Stucco Block100%
208Composition Shingle100%
309Forced Air Furnace100%
402Automatic Floor Cover Allowance
601Plumbing Fixtures8.000
602Plumbing Rough-ins1.000
801Total Basement Area465.000
904Slab Porch with Roof68.000

Structural Elements

TypeDescriptionQty
BEDBedrooms2.00
BTHFBath-Full1.00

Sub Areas

TypeGross AreaPercent of BaseAdjusted Area
GBA744100%744

Land Lines

CodeDescriptionZoneFrontDepthUnitsUnit TypeAcreage
1112SING FAM RES LAND1.00PLT0.20

Notices of Value

2025
2023
2021

Building Sketches

parcel image

Disclaimer

All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 22, 2026.