Parcel 12-080-13-009
Owners
SAIS MARNEY
PO BOX 302
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0302
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1005 SECOND ST AVONDALE, CO 81022-244 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70US: 70US |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 6.870 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
W 300.00 FT OF N 997.94 FT OF BLK 8 FREDERICA MESACONTG 6.87A
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $584,494 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $9,858 |
| Full Market Value | $594,352 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $594,352 |
| Assessed Value | $40,416 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,902 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $584,494 | $410,615 | $410,615 | $380,824 | $380,824 | $448,603 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $9,858 | $10,305 | $10,305 | $13,761 | $13,761 | $8,500 |
| Full Market Value | $594,352 | $420,920 | $420,920 | $394,585 | $394,585 | $457,103 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $594,352 | $365,920 | $365,920 | $394,585 | $394,585 | $457,103 |
| Assessed Value | $37,150 | $24,520 | $24,520 | $27,430 | $28,210 | $32,690 |
| School Assessed Value | $41,900 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1835774 | 2010-03-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $90,000 | Grantor: HARDY (ROBERT E) Grantee: SAIS MARNEY |
| 1768239 | 2008-05-08 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARDY R E + V R, HARDY ROBERT E + VIRGINIA RUT Grantee: HARDY (ROBERT E) |
| 841863 | 1987-08-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $25,000 | Grantor: POTESTIO VINCENT J Grantee: HARDY ROBERT E + VIRGINIA RUT |
| 614100 | 1978-12-26 | TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: COLO SPRINGS NAT BANK TR Grantee: POTESTIO VINCENT J |
| 567003 | 1978-02-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FIRST NAT BANK OF PUEBLO TR Grantee: COLO SPRINGS NAT BANK TR |
| 567002 | 1978-02-10 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ' Grantee: FIRST NAT BANK OF PUEBLO TR |
| 520579 | 1976-07-02 | RELEASE OF INHERITANCE TAX | Improved | $0 | Grantor: (MC HARG CHARLES K) Grantee: PEABODY A B |