Parcel 12-080-01-015
Owners
HARBOUR JOHN R/DRAKE SHARON L
PO BOX 283
AVONDALE, CO 81022-0283
Parcel Summary
| Location | 406 E US HWY 50 - 408 - 408 AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-COMM: Real Estate-Commercial |
| Tax District | 70PS: 70PS |
| Mill Levy | 113.862000 |
| Acreage | 0.340 |
| Neighborhood | 7010 - COM-Avondale |
Legal Description
A POR OF BLK 36 FREDERICA MESA DESC AS: COMM AT NE COROF SD BLK 36 TH W ALG N LINE OF SD BLK 36 A DIST OF 30
FT TH S + // TO E LINE OF SD BLK 36 A DIST OF 20 FT TH
W ALG S ROW LINE OF HWY 50 AS DESC IN BK 577 PG 261 +
// TO N LINE OF BLK 36 A DIST OF 80.50 FT TO TRUE PT OF
BEG TH CONT W ALG SD S ROW LINE A DIST OF 151.75 FT TO
PT ON THE NELY LINE OF ROAD DRAINAGE DITCH AS DESC IN
BK 1187 PG 577 TH SELY ALG NELY LINE OF SD DRAIINAGE
DITCH A DIST OF 306.19 FT TH E + // TO N LINE OF BLK 36
A DIST OF 32.48 FT TH N + // TO E LINE OF SD BLK 36 A
DIST OF 252.00 FT TO TRUE PT OF BEG.
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $57,374 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $18,512 |
| Full Market Value | $75,886 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $75,886 |
| Assessed Value | $18,972 |
| School Assessed Value | $18,972 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $57,374 | $50,594 | $50,594 | $61,698 | $61,698 | $64,471 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $18,512 | $3,407 | $3,407 | $3,407 | $3,407 | $2,962 |
| Full Market Value | $75,886 | $54,001 | $54,001 | $65,105 | $65,105 | $67,433 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $75,886 | $24,001 | $24,001 | $65,105 | $65,105 | $67,433 |
| Assessed Value | $20,490 | $6,700 | $6,700 | $18,880 | $18,880 | $19,560 |
| School Assessed Value | $20,490 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1615325 | 2005-04-11 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: HARBOUR JOHN R Grantee: HARBOUR J R/DRAKE S L |
| 1615143 | 2005-04-11 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $55,000 | Grantor: GONZALES FRANK + CHERYL Grantee: HARBOUR JOHN R |
| 1552707 | 2004-02-24 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,000 | Grantor: STRATTON PAMELA JEAN Grantee: GONZALES FRANK + CHERYL |
| 1531207 | 2003-10-09 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KPASZ HAROLD Grantee: STRATTON PAMELA JEAN |
| 1515532 | 2003-07-25 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $100,000 | Grantor: KOPASZ P NKS STRATTON P J Grantee: KPASZ HAROLD |
| 1449367 | 2002-07-08 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: KOPASZ HAROLD + PAMELA Grantee: KOPASZ P NKS STRATTON P J |
| 1389434 | 2001-06-20 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $50,000 | Grantor: TUTTOILMONDO CHARLES A + BARB Grantee: KOPASZ HAROLD + PAMELA |