Parcel 12-070-04-007
Owners
PISCIOTTA JOE P
45736 E US HIGHWAY 50
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9704
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1462 WHEELER LN AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70US: 70US |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 9.240 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
PARCEL C LOT LINE REARRANGEMENT #127 CONTG 60.50A LESSPOR SOLD BY QCD1052054 FORMERLY 12-070-04-005
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $1,006 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $9,852 |
| Full Market Value | $10,858 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $10,858 |
| Assessed Value | $2,715 |
| School Assessed Value | $2,715 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $1,006 | $941 | $941 | $28,638 | $28,638 | $20,123 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $9,852 | $7,329 | $7,329 | $8,823 | $8,823 | $9,189 |
| Full Market Value | $10,858 | $8,270 | $8,270 | $37,461 | $37,461 | $29,312 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $10,858 | $8,270 | $8,270 | $37,461 | $37,461 | $29,312 |
| Assessed Value | $2,930 | $2,180 | $2,180 | $4,600 | $4,890 | $4,320 |
| School Assessed Value | $2,930 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199155 | 1997-12-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PISCIOTTA JOE P, PISCOTTA JOE P Grantee: PISCIOTTA JOE P |
| 1195784 | 1997-12-01 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: PISCIOTTA JOE P |
| 983502 | 1992-08-20 | DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 969183 | 1992-03-18 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $158,000 | Grantor: BREGAR EDWARD J JR , PISCIOTTA JOE D + MARILOU Grantee: PISCIOTTA JOE D + MARILOU E |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Building, Farm Utility Building, Wood or Steel Framed Exterior Walls
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 24, 2026.