Parcel 12-070-03-002
Owners
VENNERSTROM LESLIE W
VENNERSTROM PHYLLIS A
VENNERSTROM PHYLLIS A
1280 WHEELER LN
AVONDALE, CO 81022-9705
Parcel Summary
| Location | 1280 WHEELER LN AVONDALE, CO 81022 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70US: 70US |
| Mill Levy | 103.221000 |
| Acreage | 46.100 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
PAR B SUB VARIANCE #354 FORMERLY #12-070-01-010Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $193,014 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $67,552 |
| Total Land Value | $66,154 |
| Full Market Value | $326,720 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $326,720 |
| Assessed Value | $22,216 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,034 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $193,014 | $260,624 | $260,624 | $159,339 | $159,339 | $105,159 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $67,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $66,154 | $63,050 | $63,050 | $5,802 | $5,801 | $6,247 |
| Full Market Value | $326,720 | $323,674 | $323,674 | $165,141 | $165,140 | $111,406 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $326,720 | $268,674 | $268,674 | $165,141 | $165,140 | $111,406 |
| Assessed Value | $20,420 | $17,990 | $18,000 | $17,680 | $18,110 | $11,790 |
| School Assessed Value | $23,030 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1255981 | 1990-10-08 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SINGLETON SHEET META Grantee: VENNERSTROM L W + P A |
| 304194 | 1990-08-30 | DECREE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: PEABODY JAMES C JR Grantee: PEABODY JAMES C JR |
| 925438 | 1990-07-12 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $152,000 | Grantor: SINGLETON SHEET META Grantee: SINGLETON SHEET META |
| 773846 | 1985-05-10 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: WADDELL LON Grantee: WADDELL LON |
Buildings
Building # 1, Section # 1, Main Home, Single-Family Residence, Manufactured House
Extra Features
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 24, 2026.