Parcel 11-060-00-016
Owners
FILLMORE R LEWIS
PO BOX 99
BOONE, CO 81025-0099
Parcel Summary
| Location | 114 MAIN ST BOONE, CO 81025-9751 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70G: 70G |
| Mill Levy | 93.003000 |
| Acreage | 0.220 |
| Section | 6 |
| Township | 21 |
| Range | 61 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
BEG PT ON E LINE SW 1/4 SE 1/4 SEC 6 WH SLY LINE OF R/WCO RD INTERSECTS SD E LINE TH WLY ALONG SLY LINE SD CO
RD TO PT 30 FT W OF E LINE SW 1/4 SE 1/4 SD SEC WH PT
IS PT BEG TH WLY ALONG SLY LINE SD CO RD 75 FT TH SLY
125 FT TO PT TH E + // TO SLY LINE SD CO RD 75 FT TO PT
TH N 125 FT TO PT BEG. IN SW 1/4 SE 1/4 6-21-61 CONTG
0.22A
Current Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $184,470 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $205,470 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $205,470 |
| Assessed Value | $13,972 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,485 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $184,470 | $232,276 | $232,276 | $160,604 | $160,604 | $126,312 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $1,290 |
| Full Market Value | $205,470 | $247,276 | $247,276 | $163,244 | $163,244 | $127,602 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $205,470 | $192,276 | $192,276 | $163,244 | $163,244 | $127,602 |
| Assessed Value | $12,840 | $12,880 | $12,890 | $11,340 | $11,670 | $9,120 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,490 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1614135 | 2005-02-22 | PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FILLMORE (GRACE L) Grantee: FILLMORE R LEWIS |
| 1519154 | 2003-08-11 | DEATH CERTIFICATE | Improved | $0 | Grantor: FILLMORE ARTHUR N + GRACE L Grantee: FILLMORE (GRACE L) |
Buildings
Components
| Code | Description | |
|---|---|---|
| 131 | Frame Brick Veneer | 5% |
| 169 | Masonry Stucco Block | 95% |
| 208 | Composition Shingle | 100% |
| 309 | Forced Air Furnace | 100% |
| 355 | Refrigerated Air using Heating Ducts | 100% |
| 402 | Automatic Floor Cover Allowance | |
| 601 | Plumbing Fixtures | 12.000 |
| 602 | Plumbing Rough-ins | 1.000 |
| 648 | Direct-Vented, Gas | 1.000 |
| 706 | Detached Garage | 640.000 |
| 801 | Total Basement Area | 594.000 |
| 903 | Wood Deck | 120.000 |