Parcel 11-053-23-006
Owners
MILLER BERT / MILLER MEGHAN
201 WILSON AVE
BOONE, CO 81025
Parcel Summary
| Location | 201 WILSON AVE BOONE, CO 81025 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70G: 70G |
| Mill Levy | 93.003000 |
| Acreage | 0.290 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOTS 12 TO 15 BLK 15 SIGLERS SUB OF NORTH BOONE 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $179,994 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $200,994 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $200,994 |
| Assessed Value | $13,668 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,170 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $179,994 | $199,298 | $199,298 | $153,539 | $153,539 | $115,976 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $1,290 |
| Full Market Value | $200,994 | $214,298 | $214,298 | $157,019 | $157,019 | $117,266 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $200,994 | $159,298 | $159,298 | $157,019 | $157,019 | $117,266 |
| Assessed Value | $12,560 | $10,670 | $10,680 | $10,910 | $11,230 | $8,380 |
| School Assessed Value | $14,170 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2267229 | 2022-03-04 | QUIT CLAIM DEED -JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: BROWN MICHAEL C Grantee: MILLER BERT / MILLER MEGHAN |
| 2120598 | 2018-10-22 | POWER OF ATTORNEY | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SAME Grantee: SAME |
| 2120599 | 2018-10-19 | WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $89,000 | Grantor: BROWN MICHAEL C Grantee: BROWN MICHAEL C |
| 2120597 | 2018-10-19 | CORRECTION DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MCLEOD OLWYN Grantee: SAME |
| 2064561 | 2017-03-14 | QUIT CLAIM DEED | Improved | $38,700 | Grantor: ARK VALLEY ENTITIES Grantee: MCLEOD OLWYN |
| 2044495 | 2016-08-03 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: ELLISON AIMEE A Grantee: ARK VALLEY ENTITIES |
| 1840828 | 2010-04-29 | SPECIAL WARRANTY DEED | Improved | $20,900 | Grantor: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC Grantee: ELLISON AIMEE A |
| 1828774 | 2009-12-29 | PUBLIC TRUSTEE DEED | Improved | $0 | Grantor: SIERRA MARY L + FRED JR Grantee: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC |