Parcel 11-053-23-004
Owners
MASCARENAS PATRICIA D/MASCARENAS JOE P
PO BOX 62
BOONE, CO 81025-0062
Parcel Summary
| Location | 207 WILSON AVE BOONE, CO 81025 |
|---|---|
| Use Code | RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential |
| Tax District | 70G: 70G |
| Mill Levy | 93.003000 |
| Acreage | 0.220 |
| Neighborhood | 204 - SE PART OF COUNTY |
Legal Description
LOTS 8-9 + 10 BLK 15 SIGLERS SUB OF NORTH BOONE 2NDCurrent Values
| STANDARD | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $103,564 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 |
| Full Market Value | $124,564 |
| Exempt Value | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $124,564 |
| Assessed Value | $8,470 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,781 |
Value History
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Building Value | $103,564 | $116,138 | $116,138 | $78,023 | $78,023 | $61,549 |
| Total Extra Features Value | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Land Value | $21,000 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $2,640 | $2,640 | $1,290 |
| Full Market Value | $124,564 | $131,138 | $131,138 | $80,663 | $80,663 | $62,839 |
| Exempt Value | $0 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Taxable Value | $124,564 | $76,138 | $76,138 | $80,663 | $80,663 | $62,839 |
| Assessed Value | $7,780 | $5,100 | $5,110 | $5,600 | $5,770 | $4,490 |
| School Assessed Value | $8,780 |
Document/Transfer/Sales History
| Official Record | Date | Type | V/I | Sale Price | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 471217 | 1974-05-06 | WARRANTY DEED-JT | Improved | $0 | Grantor: MASCARENAS JOE P Grantee: MASCARENAS JOE P + PATRICIA D |
Buildings
Extra Features
| Code | Description | Length | Width | Units | AYB | % Good Condition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MISC | MISCELLANEOUS | .00 | 100% |
Land Lines
Notices of Value
20252023
2021
Disclaimer
All parcel data on this page is for use by the Pueblo County Assessor for assessment purposes only. The summary data on this page may not be a complete representation of the parcel or of the improvements thereon. Building information, including unit counts and number of permitted units, should be verified with the appropriate building and planning agencies. Zoning information should be verified with the appropriate planning agency. All parcels are reappraised each year. This is a true and accurate copy of the records of the Pueblo County Assessor's Office as of May 17, 2026.