Parcel 06-160-09-014

Owners

MORRELL MICHAEL J/MORRELL SHERRY LYNN

771 S FLAMENCO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007-1983

Parcel Summary

Location 771 S FLAMENCO DR
PUEBLO WEST, CO 81007
Use Code RE-RES: Real Estate-Residential
Tax District 70E: 70E
Mill Levy 99.183000
Acreage 1.010
Neighborhood 182 - PW LOASA AND CACTUS WREN

Current Values

STANDARD 2026
Total Building Value$278,497
Total Extra Features Value$0
Total Land Value$51,500
Full Market Value$329,997
Exempt Value$0
Taxable Value$329,997
Assessed Value$22,440
School Assessed Value$23,265

Value History

2025 2024 2023 2022 2021 2020
Total Building Value$278,497$273,635$273,635$198,818$198,818$178,973
Total Extra Features Value$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Land Value$51,500$65,000$65,000$45,000$45,000$16,500
Full Market Value$329,997$338,635$338,635$243,818$243,818$195,473
Exempt Value$0$55,000$55,000$0$0$0
Taxable Value$329,997$283,635$283,635$243,818$243,818$195,473
Assessed Value$20,630$19,000$19,010$16,950$17,440$13,980
School Assessed Value$23,260

Document/Transfer/Sales History

Official RecordDateTypeV/ISale PriceOwnership
11869981997-09-23WARRANTY DEEDImproved$104,700Grantor: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC
Grantee: MORRELL M J + S L
11715831997-05-30QUIT CLAIM DEEDImproved$0Grantor: MORRELL MICHAEL J + SHERRY
Grantee: GATEVIEW CONSTRUCTION INC
11715821997-05-29WARRANTY DEEDImproved$5,100Grantor: JUNDT FRANK A
Grantee: MORRELL MICHAEL J + SHERRY
11020201995-10-16WARRANTY DEEDImproved$9,800Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: JUNDT FRANK A
10858911995-06-30WARRANTY DEEDImproved$161,000Grantor: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
Grantee: COLORADO MOUNTAIN DEV INC
10813011995-03-06WARRANTY DEEDImproved$1,000Grantor: CENTURY LAND CO LLC
Grantee: CENTURY LAND CO LLC
6836451982-01-18WARRANTY DEEDImproved$0Grantor: LAWYERS TITLE OF PUEBLO TR
Grantee: BRADSHAW JOHN C + LUCILLE M

Buildings

TypeModelHeated Sq FtYrBltEFYCodeDescription
RES0011236199719971212SINGLE FAMILY RES

Components

CodeDescription
109Frame Stucco100%
208Composition Shingle100%
301Baseboard, Hot Water100%
353Evaporative Cooler with Ducts100%